Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Durable & VIP Chain.

12410/Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB SF RajShatabdi Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2013 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 3284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 12034/New Delhi - Kanpur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  22:30-22:35-5m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03-02:06-3m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23-03:26-3m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37-03:53-16m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55--??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kanpur Shatabdi Express/12034
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50-??42844.044216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m??42869.0101216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations02:44276.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??43145.090153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:33139.0
#23/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  20:45--??43284.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.