Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ASK, UBL, MAO

12415/Σ Yesvantpur Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 08 2013 (19:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-215:35+02m??164.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+232m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1206.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+312m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1333.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+422m??1356.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:08+4321:10+442m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2410m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??2484.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3200:50+331m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3002:35+3910m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+475m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+501m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+7??2639.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??2644.02619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:29+101m??2647.05017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:35+1906:36+261m??2652.0699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:50+3206:51+521m??2668.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:05+5307:06+581m??2685.07323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:15+1:0507:16+1:101m??2696.01918mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#25%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:50+5807:51+581m??2707.01429mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#26%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:25+11-??2715.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.