Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, MAO

12416/Σ Solapur Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jan 08 2013 (19:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1241 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 3
 M    S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0310.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m1115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1315:30+145m0159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m0173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-716:55+75m11110.078598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#6!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+201m01154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3217:44+332m01172.036524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+192m01207.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!GED•Guledagudda Road (2 PFs)•  18:59+2019:00+201m01220.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2019:16+201m01234.041586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+191m01253.036543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+321:10+245m01301.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+161m01324.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-323:00+310m41359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 14m
163 intermediate stations00:40607.0
#15|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+623:50+210m12966.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+300:15+22m03986.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#17|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+200:50+21m031023.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#18|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+201:45+12m031057.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)02:25+602:35+110m031081.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#20|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)04:10+104:15+15m031107.04677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+204:40+21m131126.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m331141.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
6 intermediate stations-5:-2024.0
#23%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:15+12331165.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21+1906:22+191m131170.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+2606:29+261m131173.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+371m131178.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+511m131194.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+5807:11+1:001m031211.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0907:23+1:111m131222.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:40+1:091m131233.01129mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#31%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:25+1:04-131241.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.