Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain.

12418/Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (21:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+29??10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+405m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+521m??1113.012512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0117:22+1:021m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??1135.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0318:25+1:103m??1161.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+585m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m??1237.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+1:1021:20+1:103m??1292.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5222:30+1:0810m??1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:102m??1336.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0823:05+1:092m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0623:25+1:062m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0723:40+1:072m??1386.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0823:55+1:092m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:20+1:065m??2411.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:112m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2100:55+1:212m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2901:15+1:292m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:55+1:175m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1902:10+1:182m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??2534.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1303:20+1:122m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:45+5510m??2633.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+542m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+5106:20+562m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+5306:46+542m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1:0209:20+1:022m??2858.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+5210:04+542m??2886.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+3211:40+3710m??2947.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+4212:14+462m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3513:32+462m??21043.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+4415:50+495m??21183.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1917:36+1:192m??21288.04627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+2821:25+385m??21461.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+242m??21497.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2823:20+2710m??21524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2600:06+262m??31575.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  01:00+3301:02+322m??31645.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+402m??31671.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:21+232m??31710.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+703:22+1012m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??31790.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1705:14+2010m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+242m??31905.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??31966.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1520m??31970.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#50/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??31970.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??31976.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#52/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1010:50+112m??31999.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#53%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??32020.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+292m??32062.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+302m??32083.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+362m??32097.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#57%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+313:57+45m??32126.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1610m??32179.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m??32223.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??32262.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:27+332m??32278.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??32292.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+282m??32344.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+352m??32366.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??32399.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#66!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??32418.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+432m??32432.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#68!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+720:50+1010m??32484.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m??32513.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??32564.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#71%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??32619.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??32625.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#73%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+215m??42709.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#74/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:41+265m??42770.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#75/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+312m??42797.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#76/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+203:20+610m??42845.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#77%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??42866.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??42896.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+212m??42913.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#80/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2625m??42927.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#81/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??42934.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#82/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+302m??42947.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#83/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??42975.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#84/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+385m??42995.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+422m??42999.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#86/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+562m??43050.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#87%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0008:43+1:022m??43074.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#88%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+322m??43102.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#89/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+192m??43134.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#90%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+17-??43176.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.