Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Dehradun Weekly Chain.

12420/Σ Kochuveli Dehradun Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 08 2013 (22:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 3597 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+0110.05712mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:20+310:25+35m2157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+411:05+42m1198.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:40+711:43+73m11142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+413:00+45m11199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:05+814:08+83m21273.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+915:05+95m61306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1116:25+115m41392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  17:50+917:55+115m11481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m21567.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:05+1120:15+1110m11614.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1021:46+102m11677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1010m12928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+155m021164.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:15+1606:17+172m121239.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:38203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1111:00+125m721442.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:40+912:45+95m621505.0757mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:37+815:42+85m121721.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:56+626m221851.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+003:00+15m132378.060256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40-210:42+02m332836.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20-111:50+030m232844.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
74 intermediate stations-11:-50448.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+91143292.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m143317.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m043364.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#26%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m043420.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m243444.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#28%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m143471.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m143503.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#30%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m443545.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#31/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-343597.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.