Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic

1244/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (04:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 3868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+0210.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:42+106:47+15m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m21212.048 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-209:45+010m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+511:50+810m21378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1715:10+1710m11588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+395m11781.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 21m
180 intermediate stations02:501098.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:40+1:205m121879.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1:2422:30+1:262m221932.065177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:55+1:2022:57+1:212m121959.080178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1:3323:31+1:335m121997.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2301:07+1:2512m132095.072259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3103:20+1:315m232248.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:3703:54+1:372m032294.082417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:412m232333.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4305:25+1:445m132387.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:4405:40+1:442m532393.070496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:38+1:5306:40+1:532m032461.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:4207:25+1:4210m032479.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5208:30+1:532m232549.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:18+1:513m132586.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1:4709:45+1:473m232609.068733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0210:43+2:022m132673.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0211:01+2:032m232691.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:5812:30+2:0110m032777.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:122m432853.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1114:04+2:102m032886.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:08+2:1215:11+2:113m032972.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:15+1:4520m032985.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:54+2:1516:55+2:151m233055.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:31+2:1217:32+2:121m233094.074204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:48+2:1517:49+2:151m233114.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2018:00+2:201m233127.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1219:35+2:105m233229.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4921:22+1:482m133336.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m533436.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m333468.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m043511.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m043526.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m343575.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m343692.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m143730.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:29-443868.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.