Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12440/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+312m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+325m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2915:37+312m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+311m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+212m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+918:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+465m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+555m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:001m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5620:20+561m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+581m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+302m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+225m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+320m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3210m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+332m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:55+2803:00+285m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1204:15+175m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3105:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+182m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??2843.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:45+585m??21121.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3322:35+1:0710m??21357.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??31608.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+4110m??31671.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??31718.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m??31804.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0708:40+1:0910m??31893.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4910:35+1:0010m??31979.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:043m??32013.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0013:00+1:115m??32087.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m??32144.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:202m??32187.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:10+1:1210m??32228.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+46-??32285.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.