Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain.

12441/Σ Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 10 2013 (13:10)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??21438.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+4:01??21633.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+4:0315:55+4:052m??21658.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+4:2618:30+4:1315m??21799.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)23:35+4:2623:45+4:3310m??22124.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4:5702:00+4:5210m??32242.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4:5504:40+4:5415m??32394.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:2205:30+5:252m??32443.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5:1606:45+5:165m??32512.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5:0208:05+5:0210m??32574.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+5:4009:04+5:542m??32628.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:5309:19+5:562m??32633.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+6:1210:20+6:0910m??32687.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:0011:25+6:005m??32739.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#39|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+6:1311:48+6:132m??32768.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#40|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5:5113:05+5:542m??32824.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#41/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:3015:30+6:4615m??32949.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:3916:54+6:392m??33045.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#43%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+6:13-??33133.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.