Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain.

12445/Σ Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 10 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0610.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+315:40+210m11111.051297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+116:30+15m21148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:51+516:53+52m21178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:17+518:19+52m31283.057319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:16130.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35-120:45+110m31413.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:10+310m22803.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+405:31+45m421095.0103259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5798.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+706:30+72m221193.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:55+3-1521506.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+3:301521506.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+3:2513:36+3:262m021516.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+3:2413:56+3:252m021536.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:10+3:2714:12+3:282m021554.048222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:2514:43+3:243m021576.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:2115:40+3:212m421633.078228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:2416:08+3:242m021667.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2416:45+3:242m021705.088228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3217:18+3:322m121750.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:3617:34+3:362m021769.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3:4018:35+3:415m621803.066208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:4619:02+3:472m021830.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:4719:20+3:472m121847.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3:5019:45+3:502m021876.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:46-321929.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.