Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain.

12447/Σ Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 10 2013 (17:02)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12453
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+219:30+55m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#3/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+342m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+225m??1335.077190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
35 intermediate stations02:52219.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2301:57+2810m??2554.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+3105:50+345m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+41-??21341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21341.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21431.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21465.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21498.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??21540.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??21568.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??21594.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??21611.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??21654.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??21690.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??21711.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??21747.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??21789.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.