Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12455/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 593 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+122m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+318:55+85m??183.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+165m??1106.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??1134.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+285m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+392m??1257.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4122:21+421m??1302.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??1329.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+551m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3023:55+4610m??1372.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+461m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+5110m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4503:13+451m??2499.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4103:51+411m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:37+3704:39+372m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+501m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4010m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:32+441m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+511m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3009:20+3320m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+432m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5111:40+522m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5812:22+581m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4912:51+501m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:07+1:392m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:38+1:131m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5019:20+4915m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+592m??21156.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??21264.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??21380.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??21419.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0701:05+1:0910m??31502.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:22+1:182m??31512.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1702:35+1:172m??31584.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+582m??31617.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+382m??31701.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5006:40+495m??31821.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3108:15+4120m??31881.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+422m??31931.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+375m??31982.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+425m??32038.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+442m??32069.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3512:40+373m??32113.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??32167.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5814:05+575m??32184.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+5515:30+583m??32244.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:062m??32270.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0716:16+1:082m??32279.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:37+1:092m??32299.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0017:30+1:015m??32340.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32402.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+1:015m??32405.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??32443.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+335m??32476.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#61%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+25-??32491.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.