Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12456/Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+817:28+82m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+917:50+101m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+35m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+019:00+30m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+85m??1107.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1135.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+175m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+292m??1259.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3822:21+391m??1304.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4622:41+461m??1331.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+511m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2623:55+4610m??1373.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+501m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+4410m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+321m??2500.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3703:51+381m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:38+3104:39+321m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+392m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+2010m??2705.085631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+312m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4607:50+462m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2772.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2009:20+2520m??2777.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+332m??2909.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+442m??2919.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:062m??2979.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+5712:51+591m??21004.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:07+1:162m??21026.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1713:38+1:171m??21071.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+31-??21127.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4120:25+4115m??21127.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:0020:50+1:001m??21158.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:0021:35+1:021m??21216.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+4822:30+481m??21266.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+381m??21382.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+142m??31421.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1103:00+1410m??31504.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+1303:27+172m??31514.070151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??31586.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+905:35+92m??31619.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+006:55+42m??31703.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+145m??31823.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+209:50+610m??31883.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+111:30+65m??31984.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+712:40+105m??32040.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+1513:50+163m??32115.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+292m??32169.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+2215:20+265m??32186.0439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+332m??32246.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+5017:11+521m??32272.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5217:22+531m??32281.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5617:42+572m??32301.03410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+275m??32342.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+3219:20+351m??32366.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+2920:15+355m??32407.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#59/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+31-??32478.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.