Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,GAYA,PNME,DHN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12463/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via GAYA) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00-110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m11120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25--11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35-161244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12-19:15-3m21375.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m31453.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m31545.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m01684.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m02879.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39-03:41-2m02938.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05-05:20-15m521013.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m021031.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m021086.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m021134.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57-07:59-2m221152.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m021168.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m021199.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15-09:18-3m021237.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m021313.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m021388.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18-12:28-10m121436.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26-13:41-15m521495.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m421537.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11-15:16-5m021600.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55--1421695.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.