Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,PNBE,DHN,MDP,ASN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12464/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via PATNA) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
   WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 14
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+612:42+82m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m11120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+23-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+1:25161244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:2719:15+1:273m21375.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:1420:20+1:163m31453.0110167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:2021:12+1:202m31545.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:4323:10+1:4410m01684.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2501:25+2:335m02879.053101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:53152.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:4504:28+2:4510m221031.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:35+2:4505:37+2:542m121125.09668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5406:22+2:552m121193.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:48+3:1606:50+3:172m121233.01759mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+3:1307:35+2:5510m021242.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:5908:29+3:012m421287.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:40+2:5708:42+3:092m121306.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:02+3:1709:04+3:312m021331.06248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+3:4709:39+3:502m121365.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:58+4:0310:00+4:042m421393.02381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:3311:12+3:575m221419.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:3911:48+3:394m021463.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:4112:15+3:412m321492.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+3:4512:55+3:452m221548.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:2713:41+3:5015m521574.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:4314:13+3:432m421616.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:4515:16+3:445m021680.05736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+3:40-1421774.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.