Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Normally Tapaswini reaches JSG on time Over night bus too are available from BBS/CTC to JSG

1247/Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00-310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m4144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m1163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m1191.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m11148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35-23:55-20m01200.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m02218.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m02257.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m02304.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m02373.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00-04:20-20m02375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m02377.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m02397.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m02424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 4m
138 intermediate stations02:28266.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m13690.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m03702.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m03711.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06-09:11-5m23762.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m23796.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#20/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m23826.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14-10:19-5m23841.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m03852.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m23867.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m53894.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m23941.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m03967.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m131005.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m231033.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m231042.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m231072.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m231104.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m231154.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m231177.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#34/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m231206.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m131227.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m231245.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m231292.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m331307.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m331310.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24-20:27-3m231386.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m231415.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m031435.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m231452.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m131481.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#45/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m031523.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m131560.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m231597.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m131609.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m141622.070 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m241650.049 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m441699.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m241723.040 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#53/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m141753.060 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#54/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m141778.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#55%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m141819.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#56/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m241839.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14-05:22-8m141873.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#58/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23-06:28-5m041931.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#59/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m141973.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m141988.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m042003.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#62%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m142030.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#63/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02-09:12-10m142034.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m342093.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m342164.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#66/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m242199.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m042218.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#68/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m142260.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#69/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25--542264.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.