Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to JP and ADI from kathgodam .. (best sor nainital )

12477/Σ KGM JP ADI fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 12 2013 (10:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15036/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1310.028518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  08:58+609:03+75m116.030440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+409:45+210m0122.072263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:03+910:08+115m1144.049209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+410:31+81m1162.037195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+211:20+65m3189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1012:25+925m41116.068196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1712:54+192m21147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+4614:43+462m01257.040216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#10 DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  15:25+50-51285.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+011285.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m11300.073219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m01317.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3200:30+3210m22594.070436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3402:29+364m32729.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:05+454m121034.049264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+402m121087.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5908:04+592m121152.014493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations00:52125.0
#19/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m021277.0852mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+39-1021282.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.