Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Visakhapatnam can use this chain to reach Gorakhpur, Lucknow and Kathgodam which is the gateway to Nainital-Queen of Hill Stations. Its a daily chain.

1248/Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jan 10 2012 (12:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+56-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+2??21544.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1222:08+151m??21564.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+722:41+75m??21584.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1023:37+105m??21651.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+182m??31715.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2100:43+212m??31732.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2400:53+262m??31739.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2001:23+235m??31757.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3301:48+331m??31782.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4002:34+385m??31839.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3203:04+315m??31868.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+351m??31893.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:35+1410m??31912.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??31938.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2705:25+255m??31965.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+2505:33+252m??31967.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+322m??31982.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#45/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+1706:56+182m??31998.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2007:35+1520m??32004.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+222m??32020.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+2208:12+232m??32032.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+242m??32040.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:41+192m??32046.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1809:00+205m??32055.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+262m??32061.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+2709:19+272m??32069.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+2909:33+302m??32082.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3510:05+395m??32107.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#56%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+492m??32133.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+542m??32141.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+562m??32161.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+555m??32166.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#60/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+1:002m??32178.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0211:46+1:062m??32190.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#62/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4313:15+4310m??32220.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+5213:34+552m??32240.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+5413:46+571m??32248.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:57+1:032m??32256.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:0114:09+1:062m??32264.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#67/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5414:50+555m??32282.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#68/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32292.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:0015:13+1:002m??32303.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#70/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+5915:26+592m??32309.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+5815:38+592m??32318.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#72/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5416:00+545m??32330.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#73/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+551m??32351.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#74/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+4016:58+411m??32376.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#75/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+5718:05+5820m??32400.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#76/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:43+1:042m??32434.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0619:15+1:065m??32464.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#78/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:35+1:135m??32552.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#79/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:2721:14+1:282m??32598.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2722:02+1:272m??32641.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#81/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:3522:40+1:381m??32666.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#82/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+4800:25+4423m??42677.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#83/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51+1:1301:53+1:142m??42778.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#84/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:0702:45+1:171m??42834.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#85/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1003:07+1:112m??42842.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#86/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:25+1:127m??42912.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#87/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:1305:55+1:0525m??42975.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#88|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:25+1:3106:27+1:322m??43002.051196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#89|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:48+1:2506:53+1:275m??43020.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#90|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:0907:30+1:112m??43034.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#91|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4808:15+5910m??43042.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#92|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+3909:03+462m??43058.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#93|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+33-??43064.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.