Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its a bi-weekly chain from Dehradun to Ranchi, available only on Tuesday and Friday from New Delhi. Passengers can also board 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath on Wednesday andSaturday and 12454 Ranchi Rajdhani Express via Daltonganj on Thursday from New Delhi to reach Ranchi next day. Thus, making this chain 5 Days a week.

1249/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Ranchi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 10 2012 (12:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3310.043648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1506:22+155m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+3207:03+322m3193.041268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m11126.083273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+452m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:32+5808:34+1:032m01177.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m51233.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#8/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  10:28+5810:30+582m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0910:54+1:082m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+1:04-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+0141305.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+321:00+45m41745.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+801:25+710m221092.011184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:05120.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+132m421212.0100113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:23+1703:26+173m321297.062116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1704:42+172m021374.064 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+155m221499.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#18/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+14-221612.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.