Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Weekly***Safer & Convenient transfer time***

12493/Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWARAM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 12 2013 (20:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3360 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0610.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+400:35+42m2221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+301:30+32m4277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-104:25+010m02152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+307:10+040m12237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 13m
880 intermediate stations01:052496.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+108:17+22m362733.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+109:40+12m062817.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+311:15+33m062938.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+012:45+210m362998.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+413:45+43m063063.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+55m063137.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+516:00+65m263199.060139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#13|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+616:50+62m263247.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:09+917:10+91m163271.06042mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#15|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m263306.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+618:31+61m163343.0147mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#17|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+2-263360.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.