Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster considering idle time***Safer & Convenient transfer time***Except on tuedays & saturdays***GN quota in both trains***

12508/Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2013 (16:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TW FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+20210.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:22+2815:25+273m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+332m21106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3316:10+331m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:18+4016:20+402m21126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)16:29+4216:30+431m01135.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+512m11161.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:20+473m11220.0729mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)18:34+1:1318:35+1:131m01237.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+5719:27+572m21292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+4720:30+4310m01325.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686 - Buffer: 16m
91 intermediate stations01:10175.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-221:50+1310m42500.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+125m32544.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+400:05+92m43594.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+182m23638.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+295m13688.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2602:40+265m03747.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#18/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m13813.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1505:45+172m23952.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+13-431082.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.