Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1251/Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+192m117.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2116:10+2510m21132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+355m21240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:26+3318:27+341m11312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6/==/BWM•Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)•  18:47+3418:48+351m11340.077383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+341m01373.059465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m01387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+322m11402.068425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m11425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+242m21465.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2721:50+2710m41507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+3422:54+342m21587.069321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+302m21620.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2301:49+2310m22767.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3002:45+302m22847.06620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+285m22897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+4206:44+404m521130.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:40+41-121160.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+2721160.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+414:25+42m521184.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1614:43+183m421202.055 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+272m121335.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+245m621408.058 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#25|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1520:15+205m321519.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.