Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain

12510/Σ Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 14 2013 (17:34)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2937 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+6??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+162m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+185m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2508:29+252m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2709:00+285m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4510:29+452m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+572m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5411:50+5620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1312:42+1:132m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:375m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1614:19+2:172m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3115:00+2:372m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5316:55+2:5710m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0418:09+3:062m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1021:20+3:135m??1861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1223:05+3:185m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:3100:09+3:312m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:4400:27+3:431m??21038.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2500:44+4:241m??21051.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4700:55+3:482m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4701:22+3:463m??21083.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5802:19+3:582m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5804:00+4:0010m??21251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1205:00+4:112m??21328.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0105:40+4:012m??21361.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5406:58+3:552m??21446.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5308:35+2:5510m??21460.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1409:26+3:132m??21530.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:1210:04+3:122m??21568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1710:20+3:162m??21588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2310:30+3:232m??21602.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1912:05+3:202m??21703.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0913:37+3:082m??21811.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4416:05+2:4215m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5317:19+2:532m??22000.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5518:04+2:562m??22049.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:5219:20+2:512m??22166.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:2920:55+2:292m??22204.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4123:50+2:3530m??22342.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0301:35+3:042m??32472.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3403:10+2:342m??32556.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5004:45+2:495m??32677.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3606:10+2:3310m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3106:55+2:312m??32787.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3407:45+2:363m??32837.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3109:00+2:365m??32893.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4509:25+2:512m??32924.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5510:10+3:2710m??32937.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#49/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3214:00+2910m??32937.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m??32949.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+3614:30+362m??32967.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:45+382m??32982.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+3814:55+372m??32990.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+372m??32998.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+351m??33013.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m??33023.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??33048.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??33070.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+402m??33082.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+3817:05+402m??33092.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#61/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+3617:40+375m??33112.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+3717:55+371m??33127.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+381m??33134.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+3518:20+361m??33146.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+4018:40+451m??33166.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+4618:50+481m??33175.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+482m??33198.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#68/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  20:40+10-??33244.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.