Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain

12511/Σ Mangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 14 2013 (17:37)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  58 halts  Distance: 4123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2937 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+512:05+34m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??149.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-714:35+15m??1124.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+1:0416:54+1:112m??1252.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+325m??1328.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??1467.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+572m??1518.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5722:44+582m??1535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:25+1:0510m??1564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1023:58+1:112m??1597.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+562m??2624.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+492m??2679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+492m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??2749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:52+432m??2783.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+4304:22+432m??2814.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+4105:04+412m??2856.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+4610m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+542m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+572m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??2962.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+582m??2977.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:002m??2996.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+415m??21011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??21053.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+505m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+492m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+482m??21141.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+512m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3212:10+5310m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+402m??21199.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??21230.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2115:33+225m??21286.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??21336.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??21387.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+273m??21446.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??21567.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??21651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??21781.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+372m??31918.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??31957.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??32073.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??32123.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??32212.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??32312.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??32420.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??32521.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??32535.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??32554.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??32593.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??32663.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??32677.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#57/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??32762.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??32795.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??32871.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??32976.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??33040.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??33063.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#63/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??33100.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??33170.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??43262.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??43463.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??43554.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#68/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??43668.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#69/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??43716.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??43774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??43792.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#72/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??43846.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#73/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??43857.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??43882.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??43971.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??43999.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??44059.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#78/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??44089.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#79/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??44123.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.