Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

12513/Σ Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (18:27)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1637 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2310m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2303:50+212m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+252m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+192m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+706:30+430m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+172m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1212:10+142m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+102m??2791.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+813:15+92m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+162m??2919.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+162m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+251m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??21145.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+135m??21178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+163m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+171m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+163m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+145m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+2104:50+183m??31596.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)05:40+8-??31637.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+32m??31637.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+209:02+32m??31661.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25-109:27+12m??31678.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??31687.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??31703.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??31718.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??31729.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+710:45+72m??31751.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:57+102m??31762.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??31771.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m??31776.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1211:29+112m??31788.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??31799.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+92m??31809.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+92m??31815.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+012:29+35m??31825.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#55/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+912:44+92m??31844.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+912:52+92m??31849.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1013:07+102m??31865.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+713:20+72m??31873.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1013:38+132m??31890.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-414:15+35m??31894.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??31908.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+92m??31918.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:50+92m??31926.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1114:59+102m??31934.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1115:09+112m??31944.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+112m??31953.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1515:33+162m??31965.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#68/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+192m??31979.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#69/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1416:07+142m??31994.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+162m??32006.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#71/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1216:42+122m??32021.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+917:00+125m??32024.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#73/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1617:26+162m??32044.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+222m??32059.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#75/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2517:53+242m??32067.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??32078.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+242m??32096.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#78/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+182m??32107.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#79/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32121.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#80/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+020:05+620m??32124.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#81/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+82m??32129.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+92m??32135.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#83|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??32141.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#84|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??32152.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1621:02+162m??32164.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#86|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1821:16+182m??32177.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m??32189.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-123:00+35m??32255.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+182m??32302.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??42329.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+85m??42371.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#92|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+502:30+92m??42447.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#93|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+95m??42455.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#94|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+72m??42496.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#95|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1004:00+92m??42513.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#96|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1004:18+92m??42532.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#97|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??42550.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#98|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42557.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#99|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1304:55+132m??42570.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#100|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-6-??42584.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.