Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1253/Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (14:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 8 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+2601:52+282m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+212m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+2205:42+235m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+255m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1810:46+182m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+8-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+2??2938.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+414:25+32m??2962.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1514:43+183m??2980.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+3117:10+322m??21113.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2418:15+285m??21186.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#23|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+2220:15+255m??21303.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.