Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a time saving and convenient way to reach Mangalore / Udupi from Bokaro as no direct train option available

12532/Σ Bokaro to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी~  Jan 15 2013 (09:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3445 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 864 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15028
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:25+10??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  07:48+3707:50+382m??124.05886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+382m??134.05681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+412m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+3508:50+365m??170.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  09:00+3709:02+372m??183.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+372m??191.04973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  09:21+3709:23+382m??197.05571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  09:35+3609:37+382m??1108.07868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4209:50+435m??1119.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4510:07+452m??1136.05864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  10:23+4410:25+442m??1152.03062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+2010m??1180.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+2211:38+222m??1182.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+352m??1210.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+3812:45+395m??1234.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+392m??1239.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+5413:17+562m??1259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+1:0013:27+1:012m??1267.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:185m??1293.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3214:33+1:322m??1318.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3114:59+1:322m??1332.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:202m??1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#24/==/SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  16:08+5316:13+585m??1345.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:0916:35+1:092m??1369.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5717:03+1:022m??1380.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+2918:35+3315m??1396.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#28/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:09+5919:11+592m??1409.02149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+532m??1419.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0019:57+1:012m??1434.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5720:12+555m??1435.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+542m??1463.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+2522:18+2710m??1489.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4922:56+495m??1533.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+5423:25+534m??1562.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+572m??1586.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+5900:13+592m??2618.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#38/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:0400:43+1:062m??2637.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:0600:52+1:062m??2641.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m??2643.025135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3239.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2402:37+325m??2682.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  02:48+2902:50+332m??2691.062226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)03:10+3103:55+2445m??2712.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1904:32+212m??2728.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+2010m??2744.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m??2772.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+2605:53+262m??2784.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#48/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??2797.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1710m??2857.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:10+16-??2864.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??2864.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#52/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??21029.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+214:05+72m??21130.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:53+252m??21201.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??21334.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2110m??21445.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??21482.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??21617.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#59/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1210m??31747.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+501:40+83m??31826.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#61/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+83m??31921.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+125m??32000.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#63/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2510m??32138.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4308:10+473m??32323.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#65/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+4909:10+475m??32395.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3612:25+343m??32528.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+21-??32562.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32562.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m??32579.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#70/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??32611.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#71!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+352m??32717.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#72%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+1:012m??32785.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#73%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:102m??32814.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#74%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+505m??32890.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#75%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0000:56+1:002m??43029.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#76%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5502:45+5810m??43126.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#77%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:082m??43159.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#78%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0203:56+1:042m??43186.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#79%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:072m??43214.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:0804:42+1:102m??43222.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#81%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1205:02+1:132m??43241.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#82%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??43255.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#83%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1305:46+1:132m??43281.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#84%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??43296.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??43311.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#86%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5307:18+552m??43345.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+542m??43360.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:54+582m??43376.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#89%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+4408:36+472m??43409.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#90%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??43418.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#91/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+21-??43445.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.