Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another day time option, for those who cant start early morning. for 12860, book tickets from TATA quota

12534/Σ Bokaro to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी~  Jan 15 2013 (10:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2792 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 17m Distance: 1550 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30-??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05-11:25-20m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:05-15m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•18:25-18:55-30m??1348.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m??1348.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1449.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??1521.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2653.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2764.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2801.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2831.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2936.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??21004.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??21066.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m??21144.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m??21240.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??21319.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21356.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21408.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21457.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21481.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21714.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21765.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:05-3m??21847.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47-20:50-3m??21889.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20--??21898.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-??21898.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21931.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#40/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m??21964.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??32242.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??32354.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#43%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??32479.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#44%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32539.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#45%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??32594.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??32649.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32664.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??32697.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#49%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32729.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??32771.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#51%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--??32792.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.