Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

1254/Σ jammu-jaipur-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 10 2012 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:17110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2419:22+1:262m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:05+1:295m1199.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:155m31212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:05+1:1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:00+1:335m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:54+1:532m12453.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:4230m32576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5304:55+1:532m12590.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5605:13+1:572m12607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5705:25+1:572m02617.052220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2:0906:15+2:092m12658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1706:51+2:182m22706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1807:16+2:233m22733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2907:52+2:312m12769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:3608:13+2:362m12794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:4008:35+2:412m12822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%==%GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  09:33+2:2709:35+2:282m12879.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:1510:10+2:1710m32884.078436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
23 intermediate stations-10:-10135.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+11421019.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+192m121026.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2116:10+2510m221151.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+355m221259.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:26+3318:27+341m121331.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m121359.077383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+341m021392.059465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m021406.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+322m121421.068425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m121444.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+242m221484.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2721:50+2710m421526.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+3422:54+342m221606.069321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+302m221639.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2301:49+2310m231786.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3002:45+302m231866.06620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+285m231916.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+4206:44+404m532149.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+41-132179.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.