Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

1254/Σ jammu-jaipur-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 10 2012 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+819:22+112m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+105m??199.061 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+55m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+223:05+510m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+001:00+25m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+730m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1404:55+142m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1605:13+162m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??2617.052 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2658.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:51+262m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:16+333m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4007:52+412m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+4808:13+482m??2794.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5408:35+542m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+392m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+2610:10+2510m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1314:09+142m??2891.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+816:10+1310m??21016.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2410m??21124.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??21196.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+272m??21224.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21257.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21271.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+212m??21286.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??21309.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+172m??21349.071468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+2010m??21391.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:54+252m??21471.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21504.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2201:44+2210m??31651.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+362m??31731.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2503:35+255m??31781.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1306:42+162m??32014.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+19-??32044.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.