Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweeky & 12685 is a daily train and therefore it arrives late no problem & Takes 19 hrs

12546/Σ Chennai Madgaon Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (13:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2518:35+272m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2721:40+265m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:45+295m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+272m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+202m??2488.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+175m??2538.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1702:45+1710m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+152m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+145m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+1705:10+191m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+271m??2737.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1706:15+1410m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+906:50+112m??2791.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+182m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+212m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+15-??2889.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:25+1910m??2889.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+282m??2951.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24191.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+382m??21142.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#22%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+3810m??21202.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:22+1:022m??21278.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+5022:02+512m??21327.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03111.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:0600:10+1:105m??31438.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0801:56+1:122m??31514.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24202.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+906:25+395m??31716.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#28/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20+3007:25+255m??31745.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+1:4808:17+1:462m??31773.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+24-??31836.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.