Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Jasidih - Jhajha - Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

12554/Σ Bangaluru -Darbhanga "Sita Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 15 2013 (16:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 15235/Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2610.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m1115.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m4177.0108813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:34+3621:35+371m11111.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m11152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+200:30+105m02237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+225m12341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3510m12351.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+185m22434.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:15+3005:16+311m22473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:43+371m12589.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:18+4607:19+471m02639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+541m02654.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1:0108:00+1:021m42697.022 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1909:40+1815m72728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+371m32788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4311:00+431m02835.04218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4612:05+485m32877.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0012:44+1:021m12927.04717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+4316:15+4420m321078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+555m221139.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+512m021208.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+5819:12+582m321281.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0120:07+1:052m121356.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:092m021432.0589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0322:35+5920m421503.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:05+5423:10+565m121522.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:045m121550.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:38+1:1000:40+1:092m031622.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+4901:45+502m031665.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:32+1:082m331728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:10+1:105m531844.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:56+1:1204:57+1:121m031901.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+1:0605:45+1:061m431951.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:25+55-1831959.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express/15235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:05+01031959.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:16+012:21+05m132053.06836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  13:17+313:18+31m332117.04876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:11+214:12+31m432159.056114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:39+314:41+32m232185.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+615:33+65m232241.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+616:03+65m332270.035270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:20+317:25+35m332314.036142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3593.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:00+620:20+820m032407.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+115m532458.03251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#47!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+8-332495.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.