Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Chain

12555/Σ Pune Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 15 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+6110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1417:47+141m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m5175.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m11160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m11227.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m01313.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m21339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m22381.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m22426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m32473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  01:50+3702:00+3810m12498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m42621.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m22666.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m22729.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m22743.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m12771.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m22804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+3107:35+322m12822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m32890.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+385m02896.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m12950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m22989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+325m221035.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m021070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m321098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m221163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5913:47+1:0410m021188.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m221213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2914:33+1:302m221244.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:375m221286.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:47+1:492m221324.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:4016:24+1:412m121351.077177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:10+1:565m321404.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:22+1:582m121408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:1218:05+2:175m321458.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+2:2819:50+2:282m221571.035207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m221592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m021599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)/12455
98 intermediate stations-21:-20577.0
#41/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1432176.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1523:50+162m232242.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m042299.069228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#44%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:47+194m142371.089228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#45%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:23+492m242421.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+5802:45+1:032m142437.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1103:10+1:112m142468.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#48!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:1404:30+1:155m642533.072208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2604:55+1:292m042560.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+1:3005:13+1:312m042576.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2305:50+1:242m042606.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#52|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•07:30+4307:50+4420m042659.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.