Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain

12559/Σ Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (16:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??16.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??169.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+145m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1301:35+142m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:09+151m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:00+191m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+265m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+201m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+115m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+201m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+210m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+31m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+102m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+112m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+222:55+55m??21208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+202m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+221m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+902:11+101m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+210m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+92m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+910m??31554.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??31589.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31608.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+807:05+2110m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31654.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??31660.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+262m??31723.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??31745.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??31759.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??31788.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+1110m??31841.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2516:54+252m??31939.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??32006.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+195m??32037.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2919:16+303m??32078.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4015m??32110.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??32157.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??32193.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:035m??32213.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#50|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:072m??32252.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0522:44+1:045m??32270.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#52|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1123:26+1:132m??32322.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#53|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??42354.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#54|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1901:45+2010m??42386.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+232m??42390.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#56|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+282m??42466.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#57|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:30+2615m??42568.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??42593.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#59|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3605:30+3310m??42618.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#60|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4405:54+452m??42645.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#61|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+292m??42675.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#62|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-108:05+615m??42711.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#63|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??42737.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+152m??42754.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??42766.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#66|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1225m??42799.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#67|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+202m??42822.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#68|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??42840.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#69|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+232m??42864.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#70|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??42870.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#71|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??42895.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#72|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??42916.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??42958.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4513:47+462m??42973.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??42989.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??43028.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#77/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1380m??43032.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#78/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??43035.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#79/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+222m??43040.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#80/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??43047.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??43055.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#82/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??43068.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#83%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m??43075.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#84/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43081.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#85/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??43084.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#86/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??43090.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??43099.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#88/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??43110.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#89/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m??43123.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??43131.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.