Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Howrah 4 days Fastest Chain

12560/Σ Pune Howrah 4 days Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 15 2013 (18:06)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3478 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+205m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+372m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:38+430m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??1378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1547.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3622:45+395m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+435m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+145m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1603:18+171m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+243m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4404:29+521m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+3610m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+65m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2410m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+322m??21479.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21497.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+13-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+20??21513.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#36/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+3019:00+255m??21632.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+3819:30+405m??21646.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+435m??21954.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:05391.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+305m??32345.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+2610:05+2810m??32758.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:55+4810m??33227.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45251.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+49-??33478.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.