Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12563/Σ Madgaon Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (18:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+17??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1921:25+545m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:102m??2323.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+4303:00+515m??2398.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:06111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+1:012m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:062m??2559.06040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:20+1:1810m??2634.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2508:16+1:262m??2694.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:34191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:042m??2885.03218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5863.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4910m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:38+5814:40+582m??2995.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+445m??21081.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+402m??21102.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4017:35+415m??21170.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+302m??21211.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1919:50+3710m??21256.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+619:25+2110m??31256.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??31269.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+155m??31300.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+142m??31350.049401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+622:30+92m??31393.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+423:25+95m??31444.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+800:25+103m??41503.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+802:05+112m??41624.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1203:15+132m??41708.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+182m??41733.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+222m??41769.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m??41796.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??41832.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+8-??41838.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.