Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Pune Fastest Chain for 4 days

12568/Σ Howrah Pune Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (21:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2811:45+2810m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3817:45+4710m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+5023:25+525m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:0303:47+1:045m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+5407:45+585m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+49-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??22050.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??22059.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#10 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??22102.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2614:20+322m??22149.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2615:10+263m??22176.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??22240.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??22269.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+301m??22294.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??22315.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+372m??22343.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0719:17+1:102m??22389.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:222m??22405.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2420:10+1:322m??22423.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4710m??22502.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m??22566.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:5823:56+1:562m??22589.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??32615.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??32642.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+175m??32652.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+271m??32667.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+301m??32677.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+361m??32689.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:00+291m??32722.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+1103:59+152m??32764.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??32813.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+1704:58+175m??32832.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+3-??32837.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.