Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain

12569/Σ Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 15 2013 (21:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 4190 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 0
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:35 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0010.0614mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+100:25+22m0229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+201:37+22m02113.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+102:40+32m02167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+203:05+42m02176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-205:25+05m12252.060126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+808:29+82m02433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+710:00+920m42498.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
342 intermediate stations-10:002215.0
#9%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+3742713.02451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+811:37+82m242719.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2112:38+252m142782.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m142804.055115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+3313:18+362m042817.027135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+914:28+105m042847.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2910m142899.072264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+372m042998.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2118:12+222m143065.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+3918:42+405m143096.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+5919:14+1:002m043137.053180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0520:05+1:1115m043169.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+1:3720:43+1:392m043215.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:09+1:4621:11+1:462m043252.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:4421:38+1:445m043272.076322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:09+1:4922:11+1:492m043311.056334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:30+1:4722:35+1:475m143329.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:13+1:5923:15+2:012m043380.042322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:01+1:4900:03+1:492m153413.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:45+1:0310m253445.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0601:57+1:072m053448.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1:1202:55+1:122m053524.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:3304:30+1:2515m053626.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2704:55+1:282m053651.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3005:30+1:2710m053677.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34%--%SGRASangaria  05:52+1:3405:54+1:342m053703.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35%--%MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1606:40+1:172m053733.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+5608:05+5515m153769.057208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:022m053796.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5808:57+582m153812.070212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0309:10+1:032m053825.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+5310:20+5425m453857.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:032m053881.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m053899.052207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0311:35+1:032m053923.073215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+1:0811:42+1:092m053929.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1012:13+1:112m153954.039231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:0712:55+1:1110m453975.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#47/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1913:36+1:212m154017.0102242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:2713:47+1:282m154032.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:2914:05+1:302m254047.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:46+1:392m154087.09328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:2716:30+4880m154091.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5416:37+552m054094.046321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+5716:46+1:032m154099.059335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:132m254106.045357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1517:08+1:152m154114.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:22+1:182m254126.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+1:1917:33+1:192m054134.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:192m154139.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2117:46+1:222m154143.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2317:57+1:232m254148.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2318:10+1:242m254158.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+1:2118:28+1:212m154169.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+1:2118:43+1:252m154182.010333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+54-254190.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.