Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain

12569/Σ Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (21:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1000:25+172m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+282m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+462m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+432m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-105:25+75m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+120m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#9/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2504.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+262m??2567.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??2589.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??2603.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??2632.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+1110m??2685.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2516:54+252m??2783.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+195m??2881.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2919:16+303m??2922.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4015m??2954.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??21001.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??21037.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:035m??21057.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:072m??21096.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0522:44+1:045m??21114.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1123:26+1:132m??21166.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1901:45+2010m??31230.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+232m??31234.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+282m??31310.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:30+2615m??31412.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??31437.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3605:30+3310m??31462.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4405:54+452m??31489.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+292m??31519.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-108:05+615m??31555.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??31581.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+152m??31598.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??31610.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1225m??31643.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+202m??31666.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??31684.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+232m??31708.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??31714.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??31739.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??31760.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??31802.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4513:47+462m??31817.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??31833.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??31872.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1380m??31876.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??31879.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+222m??31884.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??31891.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??31899.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??31912.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m??31919.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#58/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31925.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??31928.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??31934.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??31943.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??31954.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m??31967.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??31975.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.