Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Patna Bi-Weekly Chain

12578/Σ Vishakapatnam Patna Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 16 2013 (14:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+606:00+75m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+122m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+142m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1607:33+162m??1145.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1308:00+135m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+908:23+92m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+508:42+52m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+009:27+32m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+92m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+102m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1810:55+192m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1811:27+185m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+713:05+1120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2313:47+241m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3114:31+321m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3414:46+351m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4015:14+411m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4316:10+472m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5516:40+551m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5616:58+561m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:0217:32+1:031m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2819:25+2115m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1220:20+1115m??1794.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m??1894.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+135m??11002.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+211m??21103.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2701:18+271m??21117.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:44+241m??21136.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3802:11+381m??21175.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+104:20+1010m??21245.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1204:39+141m??21259.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2506:13+261m??21377.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1810m??21453.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+282m??21540.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+341m??21644.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3711:23+372m??21681.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-613:50+910m??21751.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:15+4510m??21997.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5318:40+535m??22087.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+4410m??22186.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+501:25+3525m??32363.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4701:37+552m??32366.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#45!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??32427.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3104:55+3610m??32487.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3805:50+4010m??32505.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??32599.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:282m??32668.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#50/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??32717.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.