Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain

12579/Σ Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 16 2013 (14:04)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 571 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+613:10+71m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:24+151m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:07+271m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:21+291m??1114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+4814:38+491m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:10+441m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+532m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0416:02+1:051m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0716:19+1:071m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1416:52+1:151m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:2117:05+1:211m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+12-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2210m??1350.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2381.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+452m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+703:18+62m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m??2644.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3010m??2727.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+465m??2737.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+3907:30+392m??2809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+608:42+122m??2842.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+110:10+52m??2926.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2711:45+275m??21046.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+713:20+1720m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+172m??21156.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+815:05+95m??21207.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+55m??21263.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1517:10+325m??21307.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+1110m??21393.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??21461.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+245m??21482.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??21568.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+9-??21614.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.