Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12584/Σ Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 16 2013 (15:05)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+804:58+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1106.06610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+481m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5006:50+503m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:011m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+342m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5409:40+543m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2411:40+251m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+191m??1405.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1913:35+203m??1411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+252m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1515:20+2610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+273m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:50+1510m??1761.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+621:30+175m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3523:30+412m??1916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2401:25+305m??2996.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+491m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5104:20+1:005m??21114.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:092m??21167.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??21236.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??21305.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+215m??21344.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2209:19+231m??21354.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:43+263m??21381.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1911:50+2710m??21494.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+432m??21573.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1315:10+305m??21681.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1216:25+3015m??21681.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3416:40+351m??21692.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3216:55+361m??21702.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+441m??21716.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+431m??21730.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4017:43+431m??21737.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+431m??21747.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4418:08+511m??21752.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4418:30+483m??21765.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#45/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+561m??21781.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+5319:05+591m??21792.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+5919:18+1:031m??21806.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23+019:24+01m??21811.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:0319:33+1:091m??21820.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21826.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:021m??21832.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#52/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+5820:16+1:021m??21844.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0420:26+1:081m??21852.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0920:36+1:181m??21861.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45+5120:46+511m??21869.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#56/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5621:15+581m??21877.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+5721:30+1:121m??21890.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+3:0721:45+3:102m??21906.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:1022:50+3:065m??21919.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#60|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:0723:10+3:100m??21932.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:4323:25+1:461m??21942.037590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:4823:36+1:491m??21948.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#63|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:5123:47+1:521m??21970.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:5323:57+1:541m??21982.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5500:02+1:571m??31987.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#66|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:5500:15+1:571m??31997.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67 POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+1:5700:25+1:581m??32007.067554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+1:5900:35+2:001m??32017.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+1:5500:55+2:005m??32029.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??32035.056594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+1:5701:15+2:001m??32039.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+1:5901:30+2:091m??32053.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#73|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:1101:45+2:181m??32073.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#74|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:2002:00+2:232m??32092.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:2402:10+2:261m??32101.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:2602:20+2:271m??32111.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:3002:30+2:351m??32123.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#78|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32129.033455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:3002:50+2:331m??32137.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:3303:00+2:351m??32146.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:3603:10+2:381m??32154.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#82|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:3803:20+2:401m??32164.062435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:4103:30+2:421m??32173.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#84|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:4003:40+2:421m??32179.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:4203:50+2:431m??32188.041426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#86|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:4104:00+2:471m??32194.026440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#87|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3104:30+2:342m??32206.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:3804:40+2:391m??32216.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:4104:50+2:541m??32222.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#90!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2:2405:40+2:395m??32235.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#91!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+2:3106:00+2:351m??32244.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#92!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+2:3106:15+2:381m??32254.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#93!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32259.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#94!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+2:1107:00+2:145m??32265.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32275.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#96!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+1:4207:45+1:441m??32278.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#97!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:5908:02+2:012m??32288.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#98|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:4308:39+1:501m??32294.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#99|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32299.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#100|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+1:4708:56+1:501m??32307.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+1:5109:06+1:541m??32316.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#102|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:0009:16+2:031m??32323.071357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#103|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??32330.049360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#104|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:0209:32+2:051m??32337.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#105|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+1:5609:50+1:592m??32347.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#106|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32354.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#107|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+1:5210:07+1:551m??32361.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#108|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+1:3810:17+1:391m??32370.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#109|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:34-??32376.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.