Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bhopal Link

12586/Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (15:17)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1492 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0210.0596mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+117:32+12m4130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m11263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+621:28+610m21393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+93m52654.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019 - Buffer: 29m
178 intermediate stations23:45732.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+000:50+425m631386.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+401:32+42m031427.057469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+202:35+25m031483.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-306:20+110m231666.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+308:20+310m531758.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:21+409:23+42m331834.047289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:17107.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-211:45+05m131941.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:33+012:35+02m132011.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+013:35+110m332065.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m232089.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+016:25+15m532249.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  16:59+117:00+11m032272.063 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  18:25+018:30+15m332361.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  19:28+019:30+12m032424.039 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-322:30+32m132538.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+323:20+62m032566.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+300:30+35m142597.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.0
#23|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  02:30+702:31+81m142678.040344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+803:20+95m142708.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1104:06+111m042760.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#26|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:56+111m142841.027601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5424.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:51+101m242865.05534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:30+907:35+95m342868.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:10+7-542878.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.