Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain

12587/Σ Vishkapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (19:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05-810.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m1117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m2133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m1197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m11114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m11201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m31223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m31243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m31290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m71350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 22m
304 intermediate stations01:201746.0
#12!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50-23:05-15m132096.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m332127.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07-00:08-1m242170.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20-00:21-1m042185.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m342235.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22-01:23-1m042263.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m042301.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m342351.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m142390.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m142450.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m342473.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m142483.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m242525.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m142555.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m342588.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m342612.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m042656.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m342672.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m242713.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m342747.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m142774.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m342794.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m342804.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m142810.012 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m142813.06 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30--242817.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.