Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1259/Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1579 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1214 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 8 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+142m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2110:27+222m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2811:18+325m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3611:33+392m??1134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1512:47+235m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3113:04+312m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+462m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:30+4315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNI•Luni Junction (3 PFs)•  14:59+4515:02+453m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3815:45+375m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2416:57+255m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+292m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3517:42+362m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4017:56+402m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+422m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4518:45+452m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+4519:35+5410m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+162m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+322m??1663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??1705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1727.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+501:00+525m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+185m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2903:39+292m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2304:42+235m??2962.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)05:05+2905:07+312m??2991.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+282m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3506:18+352m??21057.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#32/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??21138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+182m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+3-??21214.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+2??21214.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+414:25+32m??21238.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1614:43+193m??21256.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+332m??21389.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2618:15+305m??21462.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#40|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+2520:15+295m??21579.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.