Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link

12594/Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (20:28)
83
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2732 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1283 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-508:17+22m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+908:43+101m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1409:10+171m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+201m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2809:54+291m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:26+291m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:01+421m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4711:14+481m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4511:38+451m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+321m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1414:50+1020m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+1715:43+171m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2616:37+261m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3016:56+301m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:07+351m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+265m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4618:28+461m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??1746.081229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0219:09+1:021m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:21+1:081m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+5819:52+581m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+710m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+281m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+321m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+381m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+281m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1510m??21114.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3104:50+311m??21259.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3005:17+302m??21283.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0505:15+1:053m??21283.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0905:37+1:132m??21306.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#40/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+465m??21388.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#41/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+252m??21484.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#42/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+2509:55+243m??21520.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#43/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??21527.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+411:50+1910m??21606.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#45|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:031m??21685.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0413:35+1:051m??21733.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#47|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3315:35+5510m??21813.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4216:30+455m??21844.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#49!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+272m??21866.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#50|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+365m??21954.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+332m??22006.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??22112.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#53/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2422:30+3310m??22120.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#54!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+282m??32226.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:21+341m??32302.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+362m??32357.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#57/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+432m??32466.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#58%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+175m??32557.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+122m??32720.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+14-??32732.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.