Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6D/W

12606/Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 17 2013 (13:47)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 3044 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2596 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+710m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+001:40+65m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+215m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-203:50+710m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-504:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•06:05+1106:15+1610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+809:04+142m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2309:37+242m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2009:56+222m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2010:25+205m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2911:23+312m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1712:50+3115m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+335m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4213:58+3910m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+422m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+435m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4715:27+482m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+4715:47+472m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4010m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4416:44+442m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4516:57+472m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+5517:20+518m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:00+1:055m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5618:40+585m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5519:26+592m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+495m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2821:27+322m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1322:50+2220m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3823:56+385m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:52+312m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35-403:50+315m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1004:24+102m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+706:03+85m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:51+192m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2307:39+2110m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2209:15+1820m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:37+202m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+211:02+820m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+1511:37+172m??31513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+482m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:15+3410m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5113:57+522m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0114:44+1:022m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:12+1:042m??31756.03872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2316:57+2615m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+5017:55+485m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:25+1:1610m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+1:3822:45+1:4210m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+2:5300:54+2:582m??42356.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3:1801:55+3:235m??42392.060167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+3:2103:18+3:215m??42470.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3:3103:50+3:312m??42514.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3:1805:12+3:182m??42576.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+3:18-??42596.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??42596.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+409:57+52m??42795.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??42823.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#66/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1111:33+143m??42909.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#67/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:02+222m??42945.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#68/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2212:27+232m??42966.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#69/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??43002.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#70/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??43044.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.