Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a last alternative as there is only one direct train to Jodhpur from Nagpur. Reservation in both trains is easily available. A bit longer but reliable route.

12608/Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur Last Alternative Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 17 2013 (15:05)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 31m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+232m??1104.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??1145.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2921:34+292m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+4221:51+432m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2200:08+233m??2298.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3101:28+295m??2384.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4186.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+3003:11+292m??2470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+162m??2532.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+1804:48+182m??2569.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1306:39+162m??2569.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+125m??2610.042493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-709:25+625m??2665.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+102m??2705.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2728.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+122m??2743.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2757.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1811:02+182m??2790.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??2818.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+1912:12+192m??2881.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2212:35+2310m??2891.096256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+292m??2951.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+312m??2962.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+714:35+1010m??2998.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+2114:57+222m??21020.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2515:11+272m??21038.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2715:35+282m??21064.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+3216:16+332m??21123.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??21130.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+132m??21185.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21220.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2818:33+301m??21236.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+312m??21250.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+342m??21293.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3920:17+445m??21337.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4820:34+482m??21357.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+292m??21438.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#39|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+25-??21440.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.