Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Ajanta Khajuraho chain

12609/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho Tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 17 2013 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12178/Chambal Superfast Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1510:07+192m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:37+292m??159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+352m??1173.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+195m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-415:55+205m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3316:45+332m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+342m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3315m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+315m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+2702:48+275m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+392m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4610m??21223.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Superfast Express/12178 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3908:50+4210m??21223.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+352m??21245.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3409:40+352m??21254.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??21287.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4510:35+482m??21308.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+1:002m??21339.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0211:30+1:032m??21361.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0012:35+5910m??21414.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??21446.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0513:31+1:062m??21483.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#27%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3:1214:55+2:5225m??21514.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m??21606.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3018:12+1:302m??21679.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2918:30+1:285m??21687.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m??21718.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:15+2:0915m??21750.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2420:55+2:242m??21805.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2821:29+2:302m??21852.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2821:48+2:282m??21870.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4023:03+2:415m??21955.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5100:16+2:512m??32032.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4301:20+2:482m??32107.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5001:45+2:4910m??32125.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0803:02+2:105m??32155.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3603:55+2:365m??32213.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5004:27+2:502m??32255.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2005:25+3:224m??32319.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:31-??32414.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.