Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

12622/Σ Nagpur Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 17 2013 (23:19)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# 14
S T T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0410.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m2179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+63m11174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m11253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1100:45+1910m52392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1303:25+275m42576.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12110
43 intermediate stations-3:-25313.0
#7/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+203889.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+906:20+92m03914.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m23931.051551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+107:10+23m33962.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+307:18+32m23968.073560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+408:00+65m031013.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m031027.059293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+909:40+72m531094.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m031112.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+110:25+12m631137.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:45+5-1431146.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.