Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati

12624/Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 18 2013 (01:05)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17687
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1510.070 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m2115.064 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m0125.041 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+311m0131.094585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#5|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+311m0153.082 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3416:00+341m0165.035 SCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3216:10+321m0170.063524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3716:20+391m0180.063 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9 POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4116:30+421m1189.037 SCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+341m11101.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1318:00+210m11114.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+218:12+21m01120.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+918:37+121m01157.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:52+172m11176.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+201m01221.078464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+271m11248.074435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+321m01263.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+282m11291.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+332m01319.055382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3322:10+362m01350.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m01372.0107 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -1404m
30 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1500:05+1115m22421.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+500:34+101m13441.066384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2001:02+261m13470.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+272m13480.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+215m13509.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+312m13561.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3003:29+301m13588.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3103:38+391m13598.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#30/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+2504:56+271m13656.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+231m23667.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+2006:05+2520m63670.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:14+361m13676.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:22+411m23682.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+4606:50+461m23716.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54+4606:55+461m23723.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:09+491m23739.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+5107:18+521m23748.040382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+5207:27+531m23754.077382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+5507:37+551m23765.083356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+5707:50+581m23782.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+522m23802.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:33+5808:34+1:001m13812.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:59+1:0009:00+1:001m13842.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0509:12+1:051m13857.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0809:24+1:091m13872.0108198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#47/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0709:36+1:071m13892.017156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0209:54+1:021m23897.055154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:19+5810:20+591m13919.062118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#50/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:47+5710:48+571m13947.06097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+571m13964.08561mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  11:17+5811:18+581m03980.02458mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#53/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+341m231004.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+3613:15+3220m1031020.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+4013:32+411m031032.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+4313:42+441m031041.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4114:00+432m331051.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4614:10+461m031063.057 SCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4714:22+481m031073.069 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+5014:41+521m031094.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5814:53+1:011m031109.0588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+1:0215:02+1:041m031117.0769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0515:13+1:061m031129.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0915:25+1:101m031143.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0515:48+1:062m331158.069 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#66/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:05+1:091m131177.072 SCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:14+1:121m231186.099 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:3116:39+1:322m231224.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3516:52+1:361m231241.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+1:3017:40+1:302m331275.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3117:50+1:311m231282.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+342m331313.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#73/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3319:48+331m031333.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#74/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+402m231349.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#75/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+442m131374.05870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:44+5320:45+1:021m031397.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+45-131407.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.