Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best as there are no trains from KOP to CSTM between 7.50AM to 8.30PM.... There can be three connecting trains Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail/11028 (Buffer 35mins), Konark Express/11020 9Buffer 45 mins) and Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 (Buffer 1hr 50mins)

12625/Σ Afternoon Train KOP-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2013 (01:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1536 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39+615:40+61m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+615:50+71m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+1016:00+111m1121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1316:15+131m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+916:40+135m1147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1516:55+163m1154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+131m1174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+141m1187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+181m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+2217:50+241m11101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m11122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2618:27+271m11136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+291m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+271m11160.069631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+3119:05+311m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+243m21181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2819:40+301m11189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3420:00+351m11207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3520:35+361m11234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+331m11242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m11269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+4121:35+421m11285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+3222:25+321m11324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+523:20+2015m21326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11020 - Buffer: 7m
414 intermediate stations00:251020.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+245m341346.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+292m251410.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+372m251438.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3202:40+293m751484.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+2703:00+253m651502.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2103:25+213m651527.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1451536.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.