Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12631/Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin Goa SamPark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 18 2013 (13:58)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+1509:10+261m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+3009:30+311m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+3609:42+371m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:06+3210:07+341m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+371m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3710:42+431m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+4411:02+461m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5411:32+581m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5911:50+1:041m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:32+1:061m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+4513:35+475m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+5314:16+561m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+5015:12+541m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+5715:45+1:001m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+341m??1409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+275m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+122m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??1572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1572.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
84 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+2304:05+2413m??2965.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2607:40+305m??21226.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+375m??21493.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55465.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  16:30+24-??21958.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.